Hub City Overhead Doors a division of DuraServ's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Hub City Overhead Doors a division of DuraServ

4.2
  • Garage Door Services
  • Corpus Christi, TX

About this business

Home ServicesDoors & WindowsGarage Door Services

Location details

1402 Cathead Rd, Corpus Christi, TX, 78409, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon7:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
Tue7:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
Wed7:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
Thu7:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
Fri7:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
4.228 reviews
Select a rating
Bailee Bryant's profile image
Bailee Bryant 
2 weeks ago

In April two young men from the company came out to my grandmothers house to take the spring off her garage door and lift the door up to get the car out. They said their boss was going to call me back to give me a quote on a replacement spring. I never received a call and tried calling them back as well. I only received an invoice in my email for $300 that day, which was more than we thought for again a broken spring removal and the garage door being lifted up, nothing else. In the invoice there was no way to pay them no lin... read more

Alejandro Gloria's profile image
Alejandro Gloria 
6 months ago

Justin Flores did an outstanding job on my overhead garage door. From start to finish, he was professional, knowledgeable, and efficient. He quickly diagnosed the issue, explained everything clearly, and got the door working perfectly again. You can tell he takes pride in his work — everything runs smooth and quiet now. I really appreciate his attention to detail and the quality of service he provided. If you need garage door work done, I highly recommend asking for Justin Flores. Top-notch technician and great experience ... read more

Charlie Kutil's profile image
Charlie Kutil 
a month ago

Over $240 just for a Service call to diagnose the issue. Technicians could not provide immediate pricing. Had to call back to get replacement quotes. Quote was twice what I went with for full replacement of the lift motor installed. 

Will Blass's profile image
Will Blass 
a year ago

Roger and Ralph went above and beyond than just addressing the repair. They went over the entire garage door and garage door opener with a extremely fine tooth comb. Not just repairing the busted cables, but adjusting the chain, lubing all of the rollers and springs. Even adjusting the garage door opener itself. They even replaced the worn out rubber seal at the very bottom of the garage door. I never realized just how fickle a garage door can be. Roger and Ralph, thank you very much! Hub City should be proud to have you guy... read more

RyanK's profile image
RyanK 
5 years ago

Called Hub City Overhead door for a broken spring on my residential garage door. Although they did not promise, the repair crew showed up the same day and completed the replacement of both garage springs, lubrication of all components, and visual inspection of everything. The crew was prompt, professional, courteous, and post importantly did great work. I would definitely use Hub City again and definitely recommend them. 

Frequently asked questions about Hub City Overhead Doors a division of DuraServ

How is Hub City Overhead Doors a division of DuraServ rated?

Hub City Overhead Doors a division of DuraServ has a 4.2 star rating with 28 reviews. 

When is Hub City Overhead Doors a division of DuraServ open?

Hub City Overhead Doors a division of DuraServ is closed now. It will open at 7:00 a.m.